New
{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Flourish 1

2021

€799

Contact

What is my size?

Share
Make ordinary trips around town more fun and stylish with Flourish.

Key Performance Factors

Easy Breezy

The lightweight ALUXX-Grade aluminium frame with a classy step-through design makes zipping around town simple.

Comfort

A cushioned spring seat and upright geometry smooth out city bumps for a relaxed yet stable ride.

Stylish Versatility

Equipped with a chain cover and integrated fenders on select models, this bike blends urban style with a lightweight ease.

Why We Love It

With a functional, yet elegant design and a lightweight aluminium frame that’s designed specifically for women, Flourish takes you from the market to the city center with ease. The wide gear range lets you find your happy place on flat roads and hills. A cushioned spring saddle helps smooth out rough roads, and stylish, comfortable grips add the finishing touch. The step-through design makes it quick and easy to hop on and off the bike once you’re at your destination. Select models offer integrated lighting, fenders and a full chainguard to protect you from dirt or road debris in any kind of weather, plus baskets and racks to carry your essentials.

Specs
  • Sizes
    XS, S, M
  • Colours
    Gloss Charcoal
  • Frame
    ALUXX-Grade Aluminium
  • Fork
    high-tensile steel
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    alloy, 25.4, low rise
  • Stem
    MQ-576 adjustable
  • Seatpost
    alloy, 30.9
  • Saddle
    Liv Comfort
  • Pedals
    platform
  • Shifters
    Shimano REVOSHIFT
  • Front Derailleur
    N/A
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano IGH
  • Brakes
    alloy, direct pull
  • Brake Levers
    alloy comfort
  • Cassette
    Shimano, 18t
  • Chain
    KMC S1
  • Crankset
    alloy, 38t
  • Bottom Bracket
    sealed cartridge
  • Rims
    Giant double-wall aluminum
  • Hubs
    [F] Shimano DH-C3000-3N-NT / [R]Shimano SG-C3001-7R
  • Spokes
    stainless
  • Tyres
    Kenda K-192, 700x38c (max tyre width possible: 40mm)
  • Extras
    Front/rear light, fenders, kickstand, rear rack, basket, chain cover
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice.

Geometry

bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSM
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)355.5144061645718
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)73.5°73.0°73.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)54521.556522.258523
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1305.11505.91907.5
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)69.0°69.5°69.5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8
GTrail (mm) (inch)87.13.483.83.383.83.3
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)106742107842.4110043.3
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)45517.945517.945517.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702.8702.8702.8
KStack (mm) (inch)58623.160723.964425.4
LReach (mm) (inch)37114.637914.938815.3
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)41916.542116.643217
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)60023.660023.660023.6
OStem Length (mm) (inch)853.3853.31054.1
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.71756.9
QWheel Size 700C700C700C

Technologies & Features

ALUXX Aluminum Technology
3F: Fit, Form, Function

Similar Products

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice.