Sale
COMPARE
TCR Advanced Pro 0
 

TCR Advanced Pro 0

2017

3919.20 4899

Only in store

Contact

What is my size?

Share
CONQUER THE TOUGHEST CLIMBS. DESCEND WITH CONFIDENCE. TRAINING OR RACING, THIS IS PURE ROAD PERFORMANCE.
Specs
  • Sizes
    S, M, ML, L
  • Colours
    Carbon/Red
  • Frame
    Advanced Grade Composite, Electronic Ready
  • Fork
    Advanced-Grade Composite, Full-Composite OverDrive 2 Steerer
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Giant Contact SL
  • Stem
    Giant Contact SL
  • Seatpost
    Giant Variant Composite
  • Saddle
    Giant Contact SL Forward
  • Pedals
    N/A
  • Shifters
    Shimano Dura-Ace
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano Dura-Ace
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Dura-Ace
  • Brakes
    Shimano Dura-Ace
  • Brake Levers
    Shimano Dura-Ace
  • Cassette
    Shimano Dura-Ace 11x28
  • Chain
    Shimano CN-HG901
  • Crankset
    Shimano Dura-Ace 36x52
  • Bottom Bracket
    Shimano BB-9100 press fit
  • Rims
    Giant SLR 1 WheelSystem
  • Hubs
    Giant SLR 1 WheelSystem
  • Spokes
    Giant SLR 1 WheelSystem
  • Tyres
    Giant Gavia SLR Tubeless, 700x25mm, Folding
  • Extras
    RideSense BlueTooth/ANT+, tubeless sealant
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice.

Geometry

bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSMMLLXL
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)42516.744517.547018.550019.752520.755021.7
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74.5°73.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°72.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)51520.353521.155021.757022.458022.860523.8
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1234.81335.21485.81686.61887.42038
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)71.0°72.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8451.8451.8451.8
GTrail (mm) (inch)702.8602.4572.2572.2572.2572.2
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)97238.397438.397638.499739.3100739.6102140.2
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)40515.940515.940515.940515.940515.940515.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702.8682.7682.7652.6652.6652.6
KStack (mm) (inch)51720.452920.854521.556722.358122.959523.4
LReach (mm) (inch)37214.637814.938315.139815.740215.841216.2
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)72428.574229.276530.17873180531.782332.4
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)40015.740015.742016.542016.544017.344017.3
OStem Length (mm) (inch)803.1903.51003.91104.31104.31204.7
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.7172.56.8172.56.8172.56.81756.9
QWheel Size 700C700C700C700C700C700C

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice.