New
{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

TCR Advanced SL Disc Frameset

€2,999

Item # {{ partnumber.code }}

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up in about 7-10 business days.

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

What is my size?

Share

From high alpine climbs to sprints and solo rides, this is the road bike frame of choice for ultralight weight, super-stiff pedalling transmission and aero efficiency.

Key Performance Factors

Class-leading efficiency

Cutting-edge composite materials and tubing shapes are assembled with advanced robotic layup techniques to produce a lively ride quality, explosive acceleration and improved climbing efficiency.

Advanced Aerodynamics

This is where the TCR’s most quantifiable gains can be found compared to previous generation models. Every tube shape was analysed, engineered and tested to create an overall structure with significantly lower drag at a wider range of yaw angles.

Total Control

Integrated disc brakes deliver smooth, powerful stopping power and modulation for added control in variable weather and road conditions. Flat mounts and new thru-axles boost stiffness and improve overall handling, while added frame and fork clearance allows for larger diameter tyres up to 32mm.

Specs
  • Sizes
    S, M, M/L, L, XL
  • Colours
    Matte Raw Carbon / Gloss Black Diamond
  • Frame
    Advanced SL-Grade Composite, integrated seatpost, disc
  • Fork
    Advanced SL-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive 2 steerer, disc
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Seatpost
    Advanced SL-Grade composite, integrated design, -5/+15mm offset
  • Extras
    2 ISP clamps plus shims, thru-axles, headset plus spacers, RideSense Bluetooth/ANT+, 32mm max tyre size, SRAM eTap or Shimano Di2 shifting only.
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice.

Highlights

The latest TCR Advanced SL Disc frameset builds on its proven climbing capabilities, boasting its highest stiffness-to-weight ratio ever, and adds aero shaping in key sections for added all-rounder performance.

TCR Advanced SL Disc Frame with interactive tooltips

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • S
      165 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
  • M
      171 cm5’7”  to 181 cm5’11”
  • ML
      177 cm5’10”  to 187 cm6’2”
  • L
      183 cm6’0”  to 193 cm6’4”
  • XL
      189 cm6’2”  to 199 cm6’6”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  SMMLLXL
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)7102874029.177030.380031.583032.7
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74.0°73.5°73.0°73.0°72.5°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)53521.155021.756522.258022.860023.6
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1305.11455.71656.51857.32007.9
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)72.3°73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8451.8451.8
GTrail (mm) (inch)642.559.22.359.22.359.22.359.22.3
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)97738.598038.699139100639.6102040.2
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)40515.940515.940515.940515.940515.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702.8702.8672.6672.6672.6
KStack (mm) (inch)52820.854521.556222.158122.959623.5
LReach (mm) (inch)38315.138815.339315.540215.841216.2
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)72528.574729.477330.480031.581632.1
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)40015.742016.542016.544017.344017.3
OStem Length (mm) (inch)903.51003.91104.31104.31204.7
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.7172.56.8172.56.81756.91756.9
QWheel Size 700C700C700C700C700C

Techs & Features

Advanced SL Composite Technology
Compact Road Design
Integrated Seatpost
MegaDrive
PowerCore
OverDrive 2
RideSense Ready

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice.