{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Thrive E+ 2 Pro Electric Bike

€3,679

Contact

What is my size?

Share
With Thrive E+, you get an all-access pass to the open road, no matter what your fitness level.

Key Performance Factors

Comfort

Designed with Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy, including women’s-specific frame geometry, E-bike friendly saddle and grips for a comfortable road riding experience in an appealing package.

Convenient, Easy Ride

Smart Assist Technology and 360% max support from the SyncDrive Pro motor pair up to bring you powerful, seamless riding so you can enjoy time outdoors with your riding partners.

Fitness

The reliable EnergyPak Smart battery bolsters your fitness efforts, keeping you motivated and inspired. Monitor your riding data and track your fitness gains using RideControl EVO or the optional RideControl Plus.

Range

How far can I expect to ride on a single battery charge?

The range for a single battery charge can vary greatly depending on conditions such as the combined weight of the rider and cargo; wind resistance; tyre pressure and tread profile; terrain and elevation changes; road or trail surface; outdoor temperature; maintenance of the E-Bike; and the condition of the battery.

The bar below gives an approximate range. Conditions are categorized as extreme, good and ideal. Extreme conditions typically occur when riding with a heavy load, strong headwinds or excessive climbs.

EnergyPak Compact 375 / SyncDrive Pro

  • Range
  • Extreme: 28 KM 17 miles
  • Good: 57 KM 35 miles
  • Ideal: 105 KM 65 miles

Why We Love It

Designed with Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy, Thrive E+ is a flat-bar fitness E-bike built specifically for women in its frame geometry and contact points. Enjoy the pace with the SyncDrive Pro motor that provides a natural, yet powerful, E-bike experience. The motor also features Smart Assist Technology that automatically adjusts the support level based on your pedalling input. The 6-sensors translate measurements about your riding to add the perfect amount of power at just the right time for a fluid ride quality. The EnergyPak Smart battery is so sleek, you’ll have your friends looking twice to know it’s an E-bike. Forget any barriers to biking, you have the freedom to go farther on paved roads knowing the motor is there for support and powerful disc brakes add safety and control to your ride.

Specs
  • Motor
    Giant SyncDrive Pro
  • Controller
    Giant RideControl Ergo
  • Display
    Wireless display compatible (ANT+ and Bluetooth)
  • Battery
    Giant EnergyPak 375, 36V Integrated Lithium-Ion
  • Sizes
    XS, S, M
  • Colours
    Gloss Unicorn White/Moonstone
  • Frame
    ALUXX SL-Grade Aluminium. Compatible with fenders and kickstand
  • Fork
    ALUXX SL-Grade Aluminium, 12x100 thru-axle
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Giant Connect XC Flat, 31.8x580mm for XS/S, 620mm for M
  • Stem
    Giant Contact
  • Seatpost
    Giant D-shape, Aluminium
  • Saddle
    Liv Sport Pro
  • Pedals
    Aluminium Platform
  • Shifters
    Shimano Tiagra, 10-Speed
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano Tiagra
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Tiagra
  • Brakes
    Shimano MT201 / BR-U300, hydraulic disc, 160mm
  • Brake Levers
    Shimano MT201
  • Cassette
    Shimano Tiagra, 11-34, 10-Speed
  • Chain
    KMC e.10 Sport
  • Crankset
    Giant custom crankset, 34/50T
  • Bottom Bracket
    N/A
  • Rims
    Giant GX Disc
  • Hubs
    Giant Performance Tracker Road, Sealed Bearing
  • Spokes
    Stainless
  • Tyres
    Maxxis Re-Fuse 700x32c Folding MaxxShield (max tyre width possible: 40mm)
  • Extras
    Giant EnergyPak 6A Smart Charger
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice.

Highlights

Thrive E+ Pro with interactive tooltips

Geometry

bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSM
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)39015.443016.947518.7
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74.0°74.0°74.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)54021.355021.756022
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1054.11104.31254.9
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)71.0°71.0°71.5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502
GTrail (mm) (inch)68.82.768.82.765.62.6
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)105041.3106041.7106642
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)45517.945517.945517.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702.8702.8702.8
KStack (mm) (inch)54221.354621.556222.1
LReach (mm) (inch)38515.239315.539915.7
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)6862771428.174929.5
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)58022.858022.862024.4
OStem Length (mm) (inch)702.8803.1903.5
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51656.51706.7
QWheel Size 700C700C700C

Techs & Features

ALUXX SL Aluminum Technology
Hybrid Cycling Technology
RideControl EVO
SyncDrive Pro

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice.