Skip to main content
{{product.Name}}
{{product.Name}}
{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Thrive E+ 2 Pro Electric Bike

2021

€3,349

Contact

What is my size?

COMPARE

Share

With Thrive E+, you get an all-access pass to the open road, no matter what your fitness level.

Key Performance Factors

Comfort

Designed with Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy, including women’s-specific frame geometry, E-bike friendly saddle and grips for a comfortable road riding experience in an appealing package.

Convenient, Easy Ride

Smart Assist Technology and 360% max support from the SyncDrive Pro motor pair up to bring you powerful, seamless riding so you can enjoy time outdoors with your riding partners.

Fitness

The reliable EnergyPak Smart battery bolsters your fitness efforts, keeping you motivated and inspired. Monitor your riding data and track your fitness gains using RideControl EVO or the optional RideControl Plus.

Why We Love It

Designed with Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy, Thrive E+ is a flat-bar fitness E-bike built specifically for women in its frame geometry and contact points. Enjoy the pace with the SyncDrive Pro motor that provides a natural, yet powerful, E-bike experience. The motor also features Smart Assist Technology that automatically adjusts the support level based on your pedalling input. The 6-sensors translate measurements about your riding to add the perfect amount of power at just the right time for a fluid ride quality. The EnergyPak Smart battery is so sleek, you’ll have your friends looking twice to know it’s an E-bike. Forget any barriers to biking, you have the freedom to go farther on paved roads knowing the motor is there for support and powerful disc brakes add safety and control to your ride.

Specs
MotorGiant SyncDrive Pro
DisplayGiant RideControl Plus (optional by gear program)
BatteryGiant EnergyPak 375, 36V Integrated Lithium-Ion
SizesXS, S, M
ColoursGloss Unicorn White/Moonstone
FrameALUXX SL-Grade Aluminium. Compatible with fenders and kickstand
ForkALUXX SL-Grade Aluminium, 12x100 thru-axle
ShockN/A
HandlebarGiant Connect XC Flat, 31.8x580mm for XS/S, 620mm for M
StemGiant Contact
SeatpostGiant D-shape, Aluminium
SaddleLiv Sport Pro
PedalsAluminium Platform
ShiftersShimano Tiagra, 10-Speed
Front DerailleurShimano Tiagra
Rear DerailleurShimano Tiagra
BrakesShimano MT201 / BR-U300, hydraulic disc, 160mm
Brake LeversShimano MT201
CassetteShimano Tiagra, 11-34, 10-Speed
ChainKMC e.10 Sport
CranksetGiant custom crankset, 34/50T
Bottom BracketN/A
RimsGiant GX Disc
HubsGiant Performance Tracker Road, Sealed Bearing
SpokesStainless
TyresMaxxis Re-Fuse 700x32c Folding MaxxShield (max tyre width possible: 40mm)
ExtrasGiant EnergyPak 6A fast charger
WeightThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice.

Highlights

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Highlights

Geometry

bike diagram
  XSSM
Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)39015.443016.947518.7
Seat Tube Angle (degrees)74.0°74.0°74.0°
Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)54021.355021.756022
Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)1054.11104.31254.9
Head Tube Angle (degrees)71.0°71.0°71.5°
Fork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502
Trail (mm) (inch)68.82.768.82.765.62.6
Wheelbase (mm) (inch)105041.3106041.7106642
Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)45517.945517.945517.9
Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702.8702.8702.8
Stack (mm) (inch)54221.354621.556222.1
Reach (mm) (inch)38515.239315.539915.7
Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)6862771428.174929.5
Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)58022.858022.862024.4
Stem Length (mm) (inch)702.8803.1903.5
Crank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51656.51706.7
Wheel Size 700C700C700C

Technologies & Features

ALUXX SL Aluminum Technology
3F: Fit, Form, Function
Hybrid Cycling Technology
RideControl EVO
SyncDrive Pro

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice.